Virtual Togo Address for Ghana PayPal Account

QuestionsCategory: PayPalVirtual Togo Address for Ghana PayPal Account
pablo asked 3 months ago

How do I get a virtual Togo address and phone number for a PayPal Account in Ghana?

6 Answers
Best Answer
Demo Account answered 3 months ago

Getting a virtual Togo address and phone number for your PayPal account in Ghana shouldn’t be difficult.
 
If you know someone in Togo, you can request one from him. You can even generate one from a related address. Two or more people can use the same address. But with the phone number, you need to make sure no one has used it to create a PayPal account yet.
Hope this helps.

Odoom K. answered 2 months ago

Great… So how do I also create a PayPal account here in Ghana to carry out my transactions?

Sam answered 1 month ago

Hello,
after setting up the account, can I redraw any money that will be transferred into it?

Saviour Sanders Staff answered 4 weeks ago

Hello Sam, please ask your question as a new question on the Ask a Question page. This helps to segregate each question for a particular topic. Thank you.

Saviour Sanders Staff answered 4 weeks ago

Odoom, follow this link https://websiteghana.com/create-paypal-account-ghana/ to learn how to create a PayPal account.

Nasir answered 2 weeks ago

if my brother creates the account for me in Qatar, can I link it with my Cal bank visa debit card? Actually, it supports online payment.
Thank you

Your Answer